GCSE Results Archive

Here are out tables of GCSE Results from 2015 – 2013:

GCSE results 2015:
SubjectA*ABCDEntries% A* or A% A* to B% A* to C
Art & Design13131002796.3100100
Biology4948205312577.693.697.6
Chemistry663913701258494.4100
Drama194001471.4100100
Design & Technology5122001989.5100100
Economics914201025541.878.396.4
English Literature22534010012560.892.8100
English3441455012560.896.8100
Food1293002487.5100100
French37135205787.796.5100
Geography24112003794.6100100
German101017904643.580.4100
History4033540828995.1100
ICT430007100100100
Latin1271002095100100
Mathematics (iGCSE)52372411112571.290.499.2
Music493001681.3100100
Physics4148276312571.292.897.6
Religious Studies28134104689.197.9100
Russian543001275100100
Spanish199340358088.6100
Summary12574.1%93.5%99.3%

GCSE results 2014:
SubjectA*ABCDEEntries
Biology403722600105
Chemistry424612500105
D&T Food Technology411100016
D&T Product Design74300014
Drama47300014
Economics4141142035
English Language403722600105
English Literature324625200105
Fine Art169720034
French2810200040
Geography1616200034
German121418101055
History2131720061
ICT1501007
Latin105211120
Mathematics382934400105
Music35300011
Physics463124400105
Religious Studies2511100037
Russian3111006
Spanish2010400034
Overall Percentage39.3%36.2%19.5%4.6%0.4%0.1%

GCSE results 2013:
SubjectA*ABCDEntries
Biology52382050115
Chemistry56341951115
D&T Food Technology7750019
D&T Product Design340108
Drama3470014
Economics1218137252
English Language26473561115
English Literature22593120114
Fine Art14633026
French241725048
Geography201061037
German111595141
History191462344
ICT11132018
Latin13972031
Mathematics41422570115
Music8660020
Physics483718120115
Religious Studies241680048
Russian232108
Spanish191145039
Overall Percentage37.22%35.73%20.05%6.22%0.7%