A-Level Results Archive

Here are our tables of A-level results from 2015 – 2014:

A-level results 2015:
SubjectA*ABCDUEntries% A* or A% A* to B% A* to C
Biology41016641403572.587.5
Business Studies013310812.55087.5
Chemistry111105503237.568.884.4
D&T Food Technology00300030100100
D&T Product Design1100002100100100
Drama03111065066.783.3
Economics3890102152.495.295.2
English Language06110087587.5100
English Language and Literature2155001323.161.5100
English Literature251000887.5100100
EPQ5000005100100100
Fine Art312000666.7100100
French12010047575100
Geography8231001471.492.9100
German011000250100100
History5630001478.6100100
Mathematics 411137303839.573.792.1
Mathematics Further11210054080100
Music01010025050100
Physics1235501618.837.568.8
Psychology244311154066.786.7
Religious Studies5541001566.793.3100
Spanish135000944.4100100
Summary9446.9%77.6%92%

AS levels 2015:
SubjectABCDEUEntries% A* or A% A* to B% A* to C
Biology1991130143446591
Business Studies37121115206773
Chemistry179352137467078
D&T Food Technology0430007057100
D&T Product Design3101005608080
Drama030200506060
Economics54412016315681
English Language110300014779100
English Language and Literature1331008135088
English Literature1231000167594100
Fine Art8300001173100100
French1222000167588100
Geography741000125892100
German1000001100100100
History5141430036145392
Mathematics 295525248607181
Music020010306767
Physics47410016256994
Psychology166710131527194
Religious Studies1671000246796100
Spanish3111006506783
Summary162104642311695

A-level results 2014:

SubjectA*ABCDEntries
Biology616219153
Business Studies3430010
Chemistry411154236
D&T Product Design001001
Drama221005
Economics41140019
English Language1681117
English Language and Literature2252011
English Literature711009
Fine Art340007
French122106
Geography9661123
German012104
History3652016
Latin100001
Mathematics 81691034
Mathematics Further312006
Music010001
Physics3441315
Psychology0164112
Religious Studies9901019
Spanish130004
Summary7010795289309